Menu

Members of the legislative assembly

The Hon. Lauren Moss, Member for Casuarina is the Minister for Seniors. The Assistant Minister for Territory Families is Ms Ngaree Ah Kit, Member for Karama.

>> LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF THE NORTHERN TERRITORY – MLA -List-of-Members-Fourteenth-Assembly (updated 25 September 2020)

NT cabinet – 7 September 2020

  • Michael Gunner — Chief Minister, Treasurer, Minister for Major Projects and Territory Economic Reconstruction, Minister for Strategic Defence Relations
  • Nicole Manison — Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services, Minister for Mining and Industry, Minister for Northern Australia and Trade, Minister for Defence Industries, Minister for Agribusiness and Aquaculture, Minister for International Education
  • Natasha Fyles — Leader of Government Business, Minister for Health, Minister for National Resilience, Minister for Tourism and Hospitality, Minister for Major Events, Minister for Racing, Gaming and Licensing, Minister for Alcohol Policy
  • Paul Kirby — Minister for Small Business. Minister for Jobs and Training, Minister for Public Employment, Minister for Corporate and Digital Development, Minister for Veterans Affairs, Minister for Recreational Fishing
  • Eva Lawler — Minister for Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics, Minister for Renewables and Energy, Minister for Environment, Climate Change and Water Security, Minister for Essential Services.
  • Lauren Moss — Minister for Education, Minister for Women, Minister for Youth, Minister for Seniors, and Minster for Children.
  • Chansey Paech — Minister for Local Government, Minister for Remote Housing and Town Camps, Minister for Indigenous Essential Services, Minister for Central Australia Economic Reconstruction, Minister for Arts and Culture
  • Selena Uibo — Attorney-General and Minister for Justice, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for Treaty and Local Decision Making, Minister for Parks and Rangers
  • Kate Worden —Minister for Territory Families and Urban Housing, Minister for Disabilities, Minister for Sport, Minister for Multicultural Affairs

By electorate

Electorate

Member

Party

Telephone

Arafura COSTA, Lawrence A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8946 1438
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn  T.A.
 
Arnhem UIBO, Selena Jane A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8973 8780
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8962 4641
Blain TURNER, Mark A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 5572
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8951 5463
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare  C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 5587
Casuarina MOSS, The Honourable Lauren Jane A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6343
Daly SLOAN, Ian C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6432
Drysdale LAWLER, The Honourable Eva Dina A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 5397
Fannie Bay GUNNER, The Honourable Michael Patrick Francis A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6437
Fong Lim MONAGHAN, Mark A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8946 1475
Goyder PURICK, The Honourable Kezia Dorcas Tibisay IND.
+61 (08) 8999 6556
   Gwoja PAECH, Chanston (Chansey) James A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8951 5561
Johnston BOWDEN, Joel A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6620
Karama AH KIT, Ngaree Jane A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6659
Katherine HERSEY, Jo C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8973 8461
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark IND.
+61 (08) 8987 0125
   Namatjira YAN, Bill  C.L.P.  
Nelson MALEY, Gerard C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6713
Nightcliff FYLES, The Honourable Natasha Kate A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6743
Port Darwin KIRBY, Paul A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6755
Sanderson WORDEN, Kathryn (Kate) Jane A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6781
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Emele C.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6667
Wanguri MANISON, The Honourable Nicole Susan A.L.P.
+61 (08) 8999 6795

Updated 11 September 2020

COTA NT's e-news

Sign up today for free and get news that's of interest to you.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

AdvocacyInformationEventsNews